Meet Our Staff

MANAGEMENT

Heather Henry – President/Executive Director 707-863-3501

Kitt Lee – Fiscal/Information Services Manager 707-863-3514

Marion Aiken – Workforce Services Manager 707-863-3594

Mildred James – Employability Manager I 707-863-3533

Tracy White – One Stop Manager I 707-863-3520

WIOA SERVICES

April Ziomek-Portillo – Business Services Coordinator 707-863-3569

Nel Sweet-Davis – Employability Specialist II 707-863-3579

Twuanya Gibbons – Employability Specialist II 707-863-3507

William (Bill) Terrie – Employability Specialist II 707-649-3605

Rachel Clark – Program Assistant III 707-863-3545

Patricia Thompson – Program Assistant III 707-863-3582

Edwil Antolin – Business Service Representative II 707-863-3595

Sonja Rockwell-Jackson – Business Service Representative II 707-863-3509

Loretta Dawson – Placement Coach II 707-863-3591

LaShunda Norris – Placement Coach II 707-863-3530

Brigid Reilly – Navigator II 707-419-7411

Vera Smith – Navigator II 707-649-3633

Sheryl Cutler – Program Analyst II – One Stop 707-863-3598

Dawna Ferneau – Intake Specialist I 707-863-3526

Lin Samson – Program Assistant III 707-863-3523

PATHWAY TO SUCCESS SERVICES

Antoinette Smith – Transitional Employment Coordinator 707-649-3609

Veronica Gonzalez – Transitional Employment Coordinator 707-863-3576

Ashley Cashner – Program Assistant III 707-863-3522

Brian Green – Placement Coach II 707-419-7414

Jennifer Crowell – Placement Coach II 707-863-3571

Bethany Smith – Business Service Representative II 707-648-4036

Jennifer Williams – Business Service Representative II 707-863-3587

Peter Zaragoza – Placement Coach II 707-649-5465

Tina Kvasnicka – Placement Coach I 707-419-7420

Lisa Devore – Placement Coach I 707-649-3604

STRATEGIC PLANNING

Brian Hooker – Planning and Industry Liaison Coordinator 707-863-3588

Chainey Brown – Planning and Industry Specialist II 707-863-3531

Matthew Moon-Bailey – Industry and Community Engagement Specialist II 707-863-3575

ADMINISTRATION

Tammy Gallentine – Executive & Board Support Specialist 707-863-3552

Daryl Hayes – MIS Specialist II 707-863-3535

Kirsti Muskat – Accountant/Data Analyst II 707-863-3586

Shirley Topacio – Account Clerk III 707-863-3517

Yvette Pragasa – Account Clerk III 707-863-3515